Home > Simi, Falz, Adekunle Gold, Ycee and Kiss Daniel Bag Highest Nominations For HEADIES [FULL LIST]

Post types

Featured posts

Simi, Falz, Adekunle Gold, Ycee and Kiss Daniel Bag Highest Nominations For HEADIES [FULL LIST]

Simi, Falz, Adekunle Gold, Ycee and Kiss Daniel Bag Highest Nominations For HEADIES [FULL LIST]
Olamide finds himself sharing his top spot on Headies nominees list, with youngsters, Simi, Falz, Ycee, Kiss Daniel and his label mate Adekunle Gold who all got 4 nominations for the prestigious award.

BEST VOCAL PEFORMANCE (MALE)
1.BRYMO – SOMETHING GOOD IS HAPPENING
2. DAREY FEAT. SOWETO CHOIR – PRAY FOR ME
3. SHAYDEE - SMILE
4. WANDE COAL – SUPER WOMAN
5. RIC HASSANI - GENTLEMAN

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
1.EMERGENCY (D’BANJ) - UNLIMITED LA
2. MARY (SEYI SHAY) - MEJI ALABI
3. SOLDIER (FALZ THA BAD GUY) - CLARENCE PETERS
4. MADE FOR YOU - BANKY W
5. BAD – TIWA SAVAGE FEAT. WIZKID - SESAN

BEST R&B/POP ALBUM
1. NEW ERA – KISS DANIEL
2. WANTED - WANDE COAL
3. KLITORIS - BRYMO
4. N.A.K. E.D - DAREY
5. SEYI OR SHAY – SEYI SHAY

BEST RAP ALBUM
1. EYAN MAYWEATHER - OLAMIDE
2. STORIES THAT TOUCH - FALZ
3. POWERFUL - ILL BLISS
4. YAGI - LIL KESH

LYRICIST ON THE ROLL
1. ILL BLISS - CHUKWU AGOZI GOGI
2. REMINSCE - ASALAMALEKU
3. YCEE - JAGABAN
4. BOOGEY - SHOW YOU SOMETHING
5. A-Q - AGU JI NDI MEN’
6. MODENINE – NO MATTER WHAT

BEST VOCAL FEMALE PERFORMANCE
1. SIMI - LOVE DON'T CARE
2. SEYI SHAY – RIGHT NOW
3. ARAMIDE FEAT. ADEKUNLE GOLD – LOVE ME
4. OMAWUMI FEAT. ANGELIE KIDJO – PLAY NA PLAY

BEST COLLABO
1. SOLDIER - FALZ FEAT. SIMI
2. REGGAE BLUES - HARRYSONG FEAT. OREZI, IYANYA, OLAMIDE, KCEE
3. OSINACHI - HUMBLESMITH FEAT. DAVIDO
4. WAIT - SOLIDSTAR FEAT. TIWA SAVAGE, PATORANKING
5. NO KISSING – PATORANKING FEAT. SARKODIE
6. MONEY – TIMAYA FEAT. FLAVOUR

BEST POP SINGLE
1. MAMA - KISS DANIEL
2. FINAL (BABA NLA) - WIZKID
3. PICK UP - ADEKUNLE GOLD
4. OSINACHI – HUMBLESMITH FEAT. DAVIDO
5. REGGAE BLUES - HARRYSONG FEAT. OREZI, IYANYA, OLAMIDE, KCEE
6. EMERGENCY – D’BANJ
7. FADA FADA – PHYNO FEAT. OLAMIDE
8. MONEY – TIMAYA FEAT. FLAVOUR

BEST STREET-HOP ARTISTE
1. OLAMIDE – WHO YOU EPP
2. AJEBUTTER FEAT. FALZ – BAD GANG
3. KOKER – KO LE WERK
4. YCEE - JAGABAN
5. SMALL DOKTA - GBERA
6. 2T BOYS - CUSTOMER DADA NI

BEST REGGAE /DANCEHALL SINGLE
1. NO KISSING- PATORANKING FEAT. SARKODIE
2. BODY HOT- PRAIZ FT JESSE JAGZ & STONE BWOY
3. OLOWO- CYNTHIA MORGAN
4. PAM PAM- KETCHUP
5. TIMAYA- I LIKE THE WAY

BEST R&B SINGLE
1. LOVE DON’T CARE - SIMI
2. MADE FOR YOU - BANKY W
3. SUPER WOMAN - WANDE COAL
4. PRAY FOR ME - DAREY
5. ADUKE - TJAN
6. SMILE - SHAYDEE

BEST RAP SINGLE
1. EYAN MAYWEATHER - OLAMIDE
2. ASAMALEKUN - REMINISCE
3. JAGABAN - YCEE
4. CHUKWU AGOZI GOGI – ILL BLISS
5. AGU JI NDI MEN - A-Q
6. SHOW YOU SOMETHING - BOOGEY

SONG OF THE YEAR
1. FINAL (BABA NLA) – WIZKID
2. OSINACHI – HUMBLESMITH FEAT. DAVIDO
3. PICK UP – ADEKUNLE GOLD
4. REGGAE BLUES – HARRYSONG FEAT.
5. FADA FADA – PHYNO FEAT. OLAMIDE

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
1. STORIES THAT TOUCH – FALZ
2. NEW ERA – KISS DANIEL
3. WANTED – WANDE COAL
4. SEYI OR SHAY – SEYI SHAY

BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR
1. EMERGENCY – D’BANJ
2. PRAY FOR ME - DAREY FEAT. SOWETO CHOIR
3. LOVE DON’T CARE - SIMI
4. ORENTE – ADEKUNLE GOLD
5. SOMETHING GOOD IS HAPPENING - BRYMO

HIP HOP WORLD REVELATION
1. KISS DANIEL – NEW ERA
2. SEYI SHAY - SEYI OR SHAY
3. LIL’ KESH - YAGI
4. RUNTOWN – GHETTO UNIVERSITY

BEST ‘ALTERNATIVE’ SONG
1. PICK UP – ADEKUNLE GOLD
2. SOMETHING GOOD IS HAPPENING – BRYMO
3. YOU SUPPOSE KNOW – BEZ
4. WAIT FOR ME – JOHNNY DRILLE
5. GENTLEMAN – RIC HASSANI

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
1. FALZ
2. TIWA SAVAGE
3. YEMI ALADE
4. OLAMIDE
5. WIZKID

AFRICAN ARTISTE
1. SAUTI SOL
2. CASPER NYOVEST
3. DJ MAPHORISA
4. STONEBWOY
5. SARKODIE

NEXT RATED
1. TEKNO
2. MR EAZI
3. ARAMIDE
4. YCEE
5. HUMBLESMITH

Related

No Article in the category

Comments

Leave a comment